AAU Junior Olympic Games Day 1 Results
AAU Junior Olympic Games Day 1 Results
Here are the results for Day 1 of the 2024 AAU Junior Olympic Games in Greensboro, NC.
Day 1 out of eight of the AAU Junior olympics kicked off on July 27.
- Subscribe To FloTrack To Watch The AAU Junior Olympics 2024
- These Are Eight Star Athletes To Watch At The 2024 AAU Junior Olympic Games
- FloTrack Broadcast schedule: Checkout All The Action On FloTrack
Almost 13,000 kids from ages 8 and under to 18 will compete until Aug. 4. AAU Track and Field national chair holder Charles Oliver said that 46 athletes in this year's Olympics are AAU alumni, making the junior olympics the stepping stone for track's biggest stars.
The opening ceremony kicks off Monday, but this weekend is all about the race walk and multi-events.
13 Years Old Girls Pentathlon
- Lily LEBLANC - Wichita Fall, TX - 3109
- Zoe GHANBARI - Novi, MI - 2823
- Kennedy MCCARTER - Wichita Fall, TX - 2708
- Autry YOUNG - Cheney, KS - 2686
- Charlet LIVINGSTON - East Walpole, MA - 2644
- Piper ALLISON - Shawnee Mission, KS - 2563
- JJ LUKAS - Commerce Township, MI - 2525
- Jala WEBSERT-JACKSON - Charlotte, NC - 2515
- Nana COULIBALY - Fresh Meadows, NY - 2394
- Olivia MORA - Euless, TX - 2321
- Patience MAHONE - Greenville, GA - 2203
- Ava CLEVENGER - Ocean City, NJ - 2197
- Melissa CUNNINGHAM - Jacksonville, FL - 2186 b
- Sydney DANIEL - Acworth, GA - 2132
- Courtney FRAISER - Chesapeake, VA - 2108
- Farrah BRAMLETT - Ruther Glen, VA - 2089
- Madelyn LAMBERT - Memphis, TN - 2076
- Kennedy BARNABY - Conley, GA - 2040
- Natalie VANCE - Perry Hall, MD - 2024
- Bailey TINCH-JACOBS - Suitland, MD - 1967
- Brooklyn LAYNE - Cleveland, OH - 1967
- McKenna FRIEL - Chalfont, PA - 1930
- Kaidyn BARHAM - Mcleansville, NC - 1898
- Kinsley PETERS - Spring Hill, FL - 1837
- Roxanne RIVERA - Victorville, CA - 1809
- Trinity PETERSON - Mount Clemons, MI - 1786
- Lyla RABY - Philadelphia, PA - 1784
- Arianna MILLS - Cohoes, NY - 1759
- Corissa BROWN - Columbus, OH - 1758
- Ana HARTFIELD - Bella Vista, AR - 1749
- Laura HARRIS - Knoxville, TN - 1706
- Aella Setphane VAZQUEZ - Greensboro, NC - 1675
- Michelle PRINGLEY - Chapel Hill, NC - 1586
- Reese RUSSELBURG - Yorkville, IL - 1535
- Ashleigh TABORN - Norfolk, VA - 1503
- Madison HARMAN - Knoxville, TN - 1390
- Raeyaura WILSON - Winchester, CA - 1283
- Aria HARGRAVE - Greensboro, NC - 1142
- Genell PHILIPPE - Fort Lauderdale, FL - 782
13 Years Old Boys Pentathlon
- Louiken FREISHTAT - Potomac, MD - 2600
- Jonathan JOHNSON - Fairburn, GA - 2581
- Amani SMITH - Brandon, FL - 2371
- Aleksandar MANIAC - Plymouth, MI - 2178
- Jonathan ANDRADE - Hewitt, NJ - 2127
- Jaxen PARKER - Somerset, NJ - 2115
- Aaron PENCHANSKY - Ambler, PA - 2015
- Wyatt SMITH - Moraga, CA - 1931
- Anthony LATAMPA - Tallmadge, OH - 1926
- Samuel MCAFEE - West Chester, OH - 1891
- Caleb CLARKE - Upper Marlboro, MD - 1877
- Ricardo COLLAZO - Carolina, PR - 1838
- Kenny DAVILLIER - Cincinnati, OH - 1821, Phoenix LEMIER-IDRIS - Elgin, IL - 1821
- Kharon THOMPSON - Detroit, MI - 1781
- Cole SCHLOSSER - Metairie, LA - 1772
- Ayden EPPS - Columbia, SC - 1766
- ISani ABDUS-SAMAD - Silver Spring, MD - 1757
- Malachi PORCHE - Suisun City, CA - 1754
- Langston JENKINS - Glenside, PA - 1750
- Robert PEREZ - Egg Harbor City, NJ - 1713
- Jayvion HERNDON - Leander, TX - 1683
- Ayden DEITRICK - Des Moines, IA - 1666
- Khalil GBORIGI - Aurora, IL - 1585
- Joseph WHALEY III - Kernersville, NC - 1536
- Landen LOUPE - Ponchatoula, LA - 1516
- Aaron ALSTON - Clayton, NC - 1482
- Jeremy LEBLANC - Katy, TX - 1473
- JJ LAMB - Nashville, TN - 1145
- Camden GRAHAM-WILSON - Winston Salem, NC
- Llewellyn DANIEL - Acworth, GA - 1121
- Zion EILAND-KERR - Fort Lauderdale, FL - 990
14 Years Old Girls Pentathlon
- Isabella ALVAREZ - Absecon, NJ - 3633
- Khloe WASHINGTON - Wichita Falls, TX - 3502
- Sydney LEWALLEN - Hays, KS - 2707
- Alanna SMITH - Kissimmee, FL - 2651
- Kylee Jo KOCH - San Antonio, TX - 2650
- Judawn PORTER - Hattiesburg, MS - 2634
- Amaya PADMORE - Humble, TX - 2631
- Tytiana NELSON - Abington, PA - 2618
- Reese MCCAULEY - White Cloud, KS - 2605
- Kaylen CANNON - Charlotte, NC - 2560
- Corinne WILLIAMS - Naperville, IL - 2555
- Hailey BURKE - Nunnelly, TN - 2455
- Marli ASHFORD - Chester, PA - 2415
- Kyla GREEN - Round Rock, TX - 2405
- Elizabeth CLIFTON - Ringwood, NJ - 2382
- Rodajah PATILLO - Lake Worth, FL - 2364
- Dorothy PEGHER - Santa Rosa Beach, FL - 2342
- Charlottle HOSS - Chattanooga, TN - 2311
- Ela BUDZINSKI - North Andover, MA - 2266
- Mycaha BINGHAM - Midlothian, VA - 2265
- Isabella SANTAMARIA - Hainesport, NJ - 2216
- Barbara MASON - Fresno, CA - 2191
- Laila COBER - Brandywine, MD - 2147
- Mauren VERITY - Mechanicsville, VA - 2099
- Morgan DIAZ - New Port Richey, FL - 2066
- Rylee SMITH - Green Cove Springs, FL - 2054
- Alexis MILLER - Ellicott City, MD - 2003
- Aniya ARTHUR - Newport News, VA - 1961, Lily CARROLL - Livonia, MI - 1961
- Savannah MORRIS - Redlands, CA - 1811
- Kimora BROOKS - Upper Marlboro, MD - 1799
- Rilie GLESSING - Big Bend, WI - 1765
- Jaclyn SONTEZ - Aurora, IL - 1699
- Yva RUPE - Santa Rosa Beach, FL - 1618
- Mya COLLAZO - Carolina, PR - 1599
- Cayleigh JARAMILLO - Southfield, MI - 1496
- Kaylee WILLIAMS - Inkster, MI - 1336
- O'Rion BEMBRY - Stone Mountain, GA - 1293
- Elizabeth SMITH - North Highlands, CA - 451
14 Years Old Boys Pentathlon
- Quincey MCLEAN - Wichita Falls, TX - 3141
- Jahmai MCKENZIE - Leander, TX - 3134
- Stanley DINKINS - Detriot, MI - 3128
- Jonathan GREENE - Austin, TX - 3038
- Khyren WADE - Wichita Falls, TX - 2949
- Demitrius JACKSON - Crofton, MD - 2694
- Alexander GREEN - Hattiesburg, MS - 2506
- Peter PERRI - Nashville, TN - 2498
- Geminiah ALGARIN - Grovetown, GA - 2472
- Ashton GRIFFIN - Millen, GA - 2439
- Mateo ISAAC - Daytona Beach, FL - 2414
- Caden EAKER - Knoxville, TN - 2395
- Xavier DICKENS - Severn, MD - 2328
- Corion TAYLOR - Victorville, CA - 2287
- Wesley SHIPPERT - Boalsburg, PA - 2227
- Eric SUMMEROUR - Charlotte, NC - 2143
- Cameron HENFIELD - Homestead, FL - 2085
- Victor MA - Santa Clara, CA - 2083
- Nehemiah HERRING - Hollywood, FL - 2045
- Austin CAMP - White Plains, MD - 1996
- Isaiah DAVIS - Charlotte, NC - 1968
- Zion HUNTE - Pflugerville, TX - 1900
- Corey MCINTOSH JR. - Clawson, MI - 1892
- Chandler CHAMBERS - Galveston, TX - 1807
- Jalani ADAMS - Lawton, OK - 1618
- Liam GIFFORD - Winfield, MO - 1502
- Brayden RICKETTS - Kingsport, TN - 1452
9 Year Old Girls 1500m Race Walk
- Alysha OROZCO OCASIO - #teamuaapr - 10:13.63
- Avha-Rose ALLEN - Coral Blazers Track Club - 10:15.42
- Khloe ALEXANDER - Elgin Sharks Track Club - 10:16.44
- McKenna SALLIS - Menifee Mustangs Track and Field - 10:50.17
- Nia SCOTT - Glory Carriers - 10:50.39
- Adayah TERRY - Elite Feet Performance - 10:50.65
- Jeimilianyz ZABALA ENCARNACION - #teamuaapr - 10:54.85
- Nola ROBERTS - Charlotte Panthers - 10:55.36
- Jazell BEAUFRERE - Running Fire Track Club - 10:56.02
- Rosalyn GONZALEZ - Cape Breeze Athletics - 11:17.42
- Tayler DEBLANC - Hampton Roads Hurricanes - 11:18.51
- Alyssa JONES - Blue Thunder Track Club - 12:09.42
- Kynlee MCGEE - Turbo Elite Track Club - 12:09.76
- Danae CALDWELL - Great Esteem Track Club - 13:11.18
- Gracie PITTMAN - Saint Louis Riders - 13:38.99
- Lyric STEVENSON - Parker Track Club - 14:30.46
- Giuliana FEDELE - Track 757 - 14:52.44
9 Year Old Boys 1500m Race Walk
- Reign CENTANO - Severn Highsteppers Track Club - 9:29.40
- Joshua WHITE - Severn Highsteppers Track Club - 9:31.30
- Hridhaan DAGA - Concord Rockets - 10:29.50
- Nakomah MALONEY - Lawton Storm Youth Association - 10:30.19
- Aalap SETHI - Mission Valley Track and Field - 11:04.18
- Nathaniel CHU - AmblerOC - 11:09.42
- Bryce VINSON - Unattached - 11:12.52
- Alan ALANIS - Elgin Road Warriors - 11:13.95
- Dean CALDWELL - Great Esteem Track Club - 11:35.81
10 Year Old Girls 1500m Race Walk
- Atabey MORENO BEZARES - #teamuaapr - 9:33.93
- Sofia FORERO - Coral Springs Blazers Track Club - 9:36.08
- Anjanette DAVIS - Windsteppers - 10:44.65
- Yuna LEE - Blue Thunder Track Club - 10:46.95
- Brooklyn KINZEL - St. Charles Heat - 10:59.23
- Rabecca DUNCAN - Greensboro Cheetahs - 11:01.39
- Vasharia WILSON - Hearts of Gold Track Club - 11:03.51
- Abigail LOPEZ - Elgin Road Warriors - 11:24.42
- Cattelya FORTUNE - Big Lake Track - 11:25.39
- Zirah WILLIAMS - Spartanburg Elite Track Club - 11:38.61
- Mya SIMS - Chatt Town Speed Track Club - 11:38.68
- Mckayla ONEAL - Saint Louis Riders - 11:55.78
- Amani PITTS - Titans Track Club Inc - 11:58.07
- Lily EDWARDS - Southeast Louisiana Roadrunner - 12:12.09
- Malaiah PEARSON-MILLER - Spartanburg Elite Track Club - 12:44.41
- Jayla BUTLER - Largo Elite Track Club - 12:45.13
- Tailynn EALY - Glory Carriers - 13:12.52
- Alyse BROWN - Memphis Mustangs Track Club - 13:39.86
10 Year Old Boys 1500m Race Walk
- Zaid MELENDEZ - #teamuaapr - 8:50.56
- Samuel NOE - Blue Thunder Track Club - 9:20.54
- Raphael PEARSON-JACKSON - Eagles Elite Athletics Inc - 10:29.18
- Dallas HAMILTON - Chester Cheetahs Track Club - 10:30.19
- Saptak SETHI - Mission Valley Track and Field - 10:31.99
- Josiah RODGERS - Zachary Wings Elite - 10:47.26
- Richard HOPKINS - Eagles Elite Athletics Inc - 10:52.96
- Derrick BLACKMON - Blues Track Club of Greater St - 10:57.04
- Micah THORTON - Saint Louis Riders - 10:57.42
- Julius JACKSON - Lights Out Track and Field - 11:04.99
- Christopher MILLER JR - St. Louis Chargers Track Club - 11:28.71
- Cameron GREYSON - Team Blaze - 11:34.04
- Ayden ROOKS - Elite Feet Performance - 11:37.16
- Kendrix WASHINGTON - Blues Track Club of Greater St - 12:17.18
- Kevin WASHINGTON III - Blues Track Club of Greater St - 12:30.00
- Aiden MOTT - NO handouts Track & Field - 12:36.93
- Esh'Maiel PIERRE - Running Fire Track Club - 13:16.72
- Logan JOYNER - Next Generation Defenders - 14:01.01
11 Year Old Girls 1500m Race Walk
- Amelie GUZMAN - Elgin Road Warriors - 8:15.40
- Yarely ROBLEDA - Elgin Road Warriors - 8:50.11
- Aanya PATEL - Elgin Sharks Track Club - 8:56.56
- Kailani HARPER - Parker Track Club - 9:26.20
- Samaya MORGAN-SMITH - Dmvu Blackbird Elite Track Club - 9:26.51
- Deanna REED - 352 Elite - 9:45.23
- Yashaswi PEDASANAGANTI - Victory Track Club - 9:48.51
- Daniyah TOWNES - Zachary Wings Elite - 9:52.73
- Ronniece MOSS - Running Fire Track Club - 9:57.02
- Megan LAMBERT - Memphis Mustangs Track lub - 9:59.15
- Zanai JOHNSON - Unattached - 10:05.68
- Robyn KILGORE - Greensboro Cheetahs - 10:14.57
- Astrid STRAIT - Grand Prairie Storm Track Club - 10:15.25
- Shyla YOUNG-SUMMERHILL - Space Coast Striders Track Club - 10:19.62
- Jackson BRAY - Elite Speed Track & Field - 10:36.38
- Sarafina WASHINGTON - Dougherty County Xtreme - 10:42.73
- Gyanna GERALDS - Block Burnaz Track Club - 10:45.17
- Mckaylas JACKSON - Saint Louis Riders - 10:48.45
- Londyn PAGGETT - Unattached - 10:48.86
- Yesenia ROBLEDA - Elgin Road Warriors - 10:54.76
- Chloe ROBINSON - Team Blaze - 11:03.94
- Anaya WILTSHIRE - Charlotte Panthers - 11:15.21
- Leila WADE - Blythe RoadRunners - 11:35.95
- Kaitlyn MIKELL - Savannah-Chatham Silver Cheeta - 11:40.62
- Callie WALKER - KY Track Club - 11:49.70
- Maxine COUCH - Elgin Road Warriors - 11:59.71
- Jalise WRIGHT - New Life Gliders - 12:03.13
- Deione KING - Windsteppers - 12:23.08
- Michaela BUFFORD - Columbus Parker Track Club - 12:39.16
- Emery PARA - Ann Arbor Track Club - 13:36.86
- Makailynn MOTT - No Handouts Track & Field - 13:43.36
11 Year Old Boys 1500m Race Walk
- Saiin PATEL - AmblerOC - 7:32.46
- Ryker NEWBERRY - IM Better Than That - 7:50.14
- Reyansh KEDIA - Mission Valley Track and Field - 9:33.04
- Elijah FATOVIC - Next Generation Defenders - 10:08.88
- Miles DAVIS - Central Texas Road Runners - 10:54.18
- Masen DAVIS - Texas Speed Elite - 10:59.59
- Nasir RICHARDSON - Greer Allstars TC - 11:01.77
- Raycharles YEBOAH - Swiffers Youth Track Club - 11:08.48
- Enoch SWAN - Team Blaze - 11:08.84
- Stephen SCOTT II - Eagles Elite Athletics Inc - 11:10.85
- Jarius PEYTON - Virginia Raptors Track Club - 11:48.95
- Johnny GUZMAN - Blythe RoadRunners - 12:15.82
- Lenard ELLISON - Polk County Pressure Track & F - 12:31.03
- Eric DABNEY - Huntsville Metro Track Club - 13:03.33
- Zachary JEAN - Blazing Glory Track Club - 13:30.99
12 Year Old Girls 1500m Race Walk
- Karina MALDONADO - #teamuaapr - 8:33.74
- Aveline MORET - Elgin Road Warriors - 8:46.32
- Emma LYON - Oakland Cubs - 8:58.31
- Auryellis RALAT - #teamuaapr - 9:13.83
- Eh'Rhyen JACKSON - Dmvu Blackbird Elite Track Club - 9:17.47
- Kathryn HARDING - Victory Track Club - 9:52.62
- Audrey ZAGROBELNY - Victory Track Club - 9:58.41
- Alexa BROWN - Hearts of Gold Track CLub - 10:17.42
- Nadia PAGGETT - Unattached - 10:19.04
- Kynkaid DABNEY - Hunstsville Metro Track Club - 10:28.79
- Zaylie HOLT - Columbia Supreme Track Club - 10:33.16
- Nkache LAINEY - Grand Prairie Flash - 10:37.94
- Kennedi SMITH - Zachary Wings Elite - 10:53.34
- Kayla MUHAMMAD - Chester Cheetahs Track Club - 11:12.05
- Phyllix YEBOAH - Swiffers Youth Track Club - 11:25.16
- Eryah COOPER - Windsteppers - 11:40.39
- Isabella RICE - Pol County Pressure Track & F - 12:13.95
- A'Mari WILLIAMS - Mpowered Athletix - 12:14.63
- Alma ZUMINI - Patterson Comets - 12:27.13
12 Year Old Boys 1500m Race Walk
- Darius DUNLAP-ELKINS - Severn Highsteppers Track Club - 8:27.88
- Luke CARROLL - Waza Track Club - 9:00.75
- Preston SCHWEIKERT - Blue Thunder Track Club - 9:25.98
- Lucas BARRON - Charlotte Panthers - 9:57.58
- Dominique GHEE - 40s Showcase Entertainment - 10:00.68
- Shylon HARRIS - Technique TC - 10:15.89
- Tyler BUTTS - Big Lake Track - 10:19.70
- Aidean PAGGETT - Unattached - 11:27.67
- Amir (Mir Mir) PETERSON - Carolina Blaze Youth Development - 11:39.10
- Marcus BLACK - Myspeed Youth Track Club - 12:40.08
How To Watch The AAU Junior Olympics 2024
The 2024 Junior Olympics Track and Field competition is streaming live on FloTrack, MileSplit and the FloSports app. Highlights, replays and breaking news are on both platforms.
FloTrack Is The Streaming Home For Many Track And Field Meets Each Year
Don't miss all the track and field season action streaming on FloTrack. Check out the FloTrack schedule for more events.
FloTrack Archived Footage
Video footage from each event will be archived and stored in a video library for FloTrack subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscriptions.
Join The Track & Field Conversation On Social
- Follow us on X @FloTrack and @milesplit
- Follow us on Instagram @flotrack and @milesplit
- Follow us on TikTok @flotracktv and @milesplitusaofficial
- Watch us on YouTube
- Like us on Facebook
Related Content
- Youth Girls' 100m, Finals 5 - Age 13
Aug 7, 2024
- AAU Junior Olympics Track and Field 2024 Results On Day 8
Aug 4, 2024
- Replay: Track - 2024 AAU Junior Olympic Games | Aug 3 @ 8 AM
Aug 3, 2024
- Replay: Pole Vault - 2024 AAU Junior Olympic Games | Aug 3 @ 4 PM
Aug 3, 2024
- Replay: Pole Vault - 2024 AAU Junior Olympic Games | Aug 3 @ 8 AM
Aug 3, 2024
- AAU Junior Olympics 2024 Champions List
Aug 3, 2024
- Replay: Long Jump/Triple Jump - 2024 AAU Junior Olympic Games | Aug 3 @ 8 AM
Aug 3, 2024
- Replay: Turbo Javelin - 2024 AAU Junior Olympic Games | Aug 3 @ 8 AM
Aug 3, 2024
- Replay: Discus - 2024 AAU Junior Olympic Games | Aug 3 @ 9 AM
Aug 3, 2024